scattered clouds 103°F

2018 Summer Church Leagues

Church Friday Co-Ed
Date Time Field Teams Scores
07-20 6:30 pm 3 Heritage BA Central Baptist Church 0 - 0
07-20 6:30 pm 4 Harvest Baptist Badgers tc Red 0 - 0
07-20 7:30 pm 3 Central Baptist Church Harvest Baptist Badgers 0 - 0
07-20 7:30 pm 4 Heritage BA tc Red 0 - 0
07-20 8:30 pm 3 tC Bondage Breakers City Church 0 - 0
07-20 8:30 pm 4 TBC Mud Pigeons FBCOwasso 0 - 0
07-20 9:30 pm 3 TBC Mud Pigeons City Church 0 - 0
07-20 9:30 pm 4 tC Bondage Breakers FBCOwasso 0 - 0
Church Thursday Men's
Date Time Field Teams Scores
07-26 6:30 pm 1 RiverOaks Presbyterian First Baptist Broken Arrow Hustle Spree #2
07-26 6:30 pm 2 FBCO Silver FBCOwasso Red
07-26 7:30 pm 1 RiverOaks Presbyterian FBCOwasso Red
07-26 7:30 pm 2 First Baptist Broken Arrow Hustle Spree #2 FBCO Silver
07-26 8:30 pm 1 tC Black tC Blue
07-26 8:30 pm 2 FBC Tulsa Friendship Baptist Church
07-26 9:30 pm 1 FBC Tulsa tC Black
07-26 9:30 pm 2 Friendship Baptist Church tC Blue
Church Thursday Men's II
Date Time Field Teams Scores
07-26 6:30 pm 3 Eden Mennos Woodlake
07-26 6:30 pm 4 Christ the King - Green Cornerstone FWB
07-26 7:30 pm 3 Eden Mennos Cornerstone FWB
07-26 7:30 pm 4 Christ the King - Green Woodlake
07-26 7:30 pm 9 Weakened Warriors Reformed Unicorns
07-26 8:30 pm 3 Owasso First Assembly The Eleventh Plague
07-26 8:30 pm 4 Eden 2 Christ the King - Gray
07-26 8:30 pm 9 Reformed Unicorns tC Unashamed
07-26 9:30 pm 3 Owasso First Assembly Christ the King - Gray
07-26 9:30 pm 4 Eden 2 The Eleventh Plague
07-26 9:30 pm 9 Weakened Warriors tC Unashamed
Church Friday Co-Ed
Date Time Field Teams Scores
07-13 6:30 pm 3 tC Bondage Breakers Heritage BA 0 - 0
07-13 6:30 pm 4 FBCOwasso Central Baptist Church 0 - 0
07-13 7:30 pm 3 tC Bondage Breakers Central Baptist Church 0 - 0
07-13 7:30 pm 4 Heritage BA FBCOwasso 0 - 0
07-13 8:30 pm 3 tc Red City Church 0 - 0
07-13 8:30 pm 4 TBC Mud Pigeons Harvest Baptist Badgers 0 - 0
07-13 9:30 pm 3 TBC Mud Pigeons tc Red 0 - 0
07-13 9:30 pm 4 Harvest Baptist Badgers City Church 0 - 0
07-20 6:30 pm 3 Heritage BA Central Baptist Church 0 - 0
07-20 6:30 pm 4 Harvest Baptist Badgers tc Red 0 - 0
07-20 7:30 pm 3 Central Baptist Church Harvest Baptist Badgers 0 - 0
07-20 7:30 pm 4 Heritage BA tc Red 0 - 0
07-20 8:30 pm 3 tC Bondage Breakers City Church 0 - 0
07-20 8:30 pm 4 TBC Mud Pigeons FBCOwasso 0 - 0
07-20 9:30 pm 3 TBC Mud Pigeons City Church 0 - 0
07-20 9:30 pm 4 tC Bondage Breakers FBCOwasso 0 - 0
07-27 6:30 pm 3 tC Bondage Breakers Heritage BA
07-27 6:30 pm 4 FBCOwasso Central Baptist Church
07-27 7:30 pm 3 tC Bondage Breakers Central Baptist Church
07-27 7:30 pm 4 Heritage BA FBCOwasso
07-27 8:30 pm 3 tc Red City Church
07-27 8:30 pm 4 TBC Mud Pigeons Harvest Baptist Badgers
07-27 9:30 pm 3 TBC Mud Pigeons tc Red
07-27 9:30 pm 4 Harvest Baptist Badgers City Church
08-03 6:30 pm 3 FBCOwasso Harvest Baptist Badgers
08-03 6:30 pm 4 City Church tc Red
08-03 7:30 pm 3 FBCOwasso tc Red
08-03 7:30 pm 4 Central Baptist Church Harvest Baptist Badgers
08-03 8:30 pm 3 tC Bondage Breakers City Church
08-03 8:30 pm 4 TBC Mud Pigeons Heritage BA
08-03 9:30 pm 3 tC Bondage Breakers TBC Mud Pigeons
08-03 9:30 pm 4 Heritage BA City Church
08-10 6:30 pm 3 tC Bondage Breakers tc Red
08-10 6:30 pm 4 FBCOwasso Harvest Baptist Badgers
08-10 7:30 pm 3 Harvest Baptist Badgers tc Red
08-10 7:30 pm 4 tC Bondage Breakers FBCOwasso
08-10 8:30 pm 3 TBC Mud Pigeons Central Baptist Church
08-10 8:30 pm 4 Heritage BA City Church
08-10 9:30 pm 3 Heritage BA Central Baptist Church
08-10 9:30 pm 4 TBC Mud Pigeons City Church
08-17 6:30 pm 3 Central Baptist Church tc Red
08-17 6:30 pm 4 FBCOwasso City Church
08-17 7:30 pm 3 FBCOwasso tc Red
08-17 7:30 pm 4 Central Baptist Church City Church
08-17 8:30 pm 3 tC Bondage Breakers TBC Mud Pigeons
08-17 8:30 pm 4 Heritage BA Harvest Baptist Badgers
08-17 9:30 pm 3 TBC Mud Pigeons Heritage BA
08-17 9:30 pm 4 tC Bondage Breakers Harvest Baptist Badgers
08-24 6:30 pm 3 Heritage BA Harvest Baptist Badgers
08-24 6:30 pm 4 tC Bondage Breakers tc Red
08-24 7:30 pm 3 Heritage BA tc Red
08-24 7:30 pm 4 tC Bondage Breakers Harvest Baptist Badgers
08-24 8:30 pm 3 TBC Mud Pigeons FBCOwasso
08-24 8:30 pm 4 Central Baptist Church City Church
08-24 9:30 pm 3 TBC Mud Pigeons Central Baptist Church
08-24 9:30 pm 4 FBCOwasso City Church
Church Thursday Men's
Date Time Field Teams Scores
07-12 6:30 pm 2 RiverOaks Presbyterian tC Blue 0 - 0
07-12 6:30 pm 3 FBC Tulsa First Baptist Broken Arrow Hustle Spree #2 0 - 0
07-12 7:30 pm 2 RiverOaks Presbyterian FBC Tulsa 0 - 0
07-12 7:30 pm 3 First Baptist Broken Arrow Hustle Spree #2 tC Blue 0 - 0
07-12 8:30 pm 2 FBCO Silver Friendship Baptist Church 0 - 0
07-12 8:30 pm 3 FBCOwasso Red tC Black 0 - 0
07-12 9:30 pm 2 FBCO Silver tC Black 0 - 0
07-12 9:30 pm 3 FBCOwasso Red Friendship Baptist Church 0 - 0
07-19 6:30 pm 4 First Baptist Broken Arrow Hustle Spree #2 FBCOwasso Red 0 - 0
07-19 6:30 pm 9 Friendship Baptist Church tC Black 0 - 0
07-19 7:30 pm 4 FBCOwasso Red Friendship Baptist Church 0 - 0
07-19 7:30 pm 9 First Baptist Broken Arrow Hustle Spree #2 tC Black 0 - 0
07-19 8:30 pm 4 RiverOaks Presbyterian tC Blue 0 - 0
07-19 8:30 pm 9 FBC Tulsa FBCO Silver 0 - 0
07-19 9:30 pm 4 FBC Tulsa tC Blue 0 - 0
07-19 9:30 pm 9 RiverOaks Presbyterian FBCO Silver 0 - 0
07-26 6:30 pm 1 RiverOaks Presbyterian First Baptist Broken Arrow Hustle Spree #2
07-26 6:30 pm 2 FBCO Silver FBCOwasso Red
07-26 7:30 pm 1 RiverOaks Presbyterian FBCOwasso Red
07-26 7:30 pm 2 First Baptist Broken Arrow Hustle Spree #2 FBCO Silver
07-26 8:30 pm 1 tC Black tC Blue
07-26 8:30 pm 2 FBC Tulsa Friendship Baptist Church
07-26 9:30 pm 1 FBC Tulsa tC Black
07-26 9:30 pm 2 Friendship Baptist Church tC Blue
08-02 6:30 pm 3 FBC Tulsa FBCOwasso Red
08-02 6:30 pm 4 First Baptist Broken Arrow Hustle Spree #2 tC Blue
08-02 7:30 pm 3 First Baptist Broken Arrow Hustle Spree #2 FBCOwasso Red
08-02 7:30 pm 4 FBC Tulsa tC Blue
08-02 8:30 pm 3 RiverOaks Presbyterian tC Black
08-02 8:30 pm 4 FBCO Silver Friendship Baptist Church
08-02 9:30 pm 3 Friendship Baptist Church tC Black
08-02 9:30 pm 4 RiverOaks Presbyterian FBCO Silver
08-09 6:30 pm 9 RiverOaks Presbyterian FBC Tulsa
08-09 6:30 pm 1 First Baptist Broken Arrow Hustle Spree #2 Friendship Baptist Church
08-09 7:30 pm 9 FBC Tulsa First Baptist Broken Arrow Hustle Spree #2
08-09 7:30 pm 1 RiverOaks Presbyterian Friendship Baptist Church
08-09 8:30 pm 9 FBCOwasso Red tC Black
08-09 8:30 pm 1 FBCO Silver tC Blue
08-09 9:30 pm 9 FBCO Silver tC Black
08-09 9:30 pm 1 FBCOwasso Red tC Blue
08-16 6:30 pm 2 tC Black tC Blue
08-16 6:30 pm 3 FBC Tulsa Friendship Baptist Church
08-16 7:30 pm 2 FBC Tulsa tC Black
08-16 7:30 pm 3 Friendship Baptist Church tC Blue
08-16 8:30 pm 2 RiverOaks Presbyterian First Baptist Broken Arrow Hustle Spree #2
08-16 8:30 pm 3 FBCO Silver FBCOwasso Red
08-16 9:30 pm 2 RiverOaks Presbyterian FBCOwasso Red
08-16 9:30 pm 3 First Baptist Broken Arrow Hustle Spree #2 FBCO Silver
08-23 6:30 pm 4 FBC Tulsa FBCO Silver
08-23 6:30 pm 9 FBCOwasso Red tC Blue
08-23 7:30 pm 4 FBC Tulsa FBCOwasso Red
08-23 7:30 pm 9 FBCO Silver tC Blue
08-23 8:30 pm 4 First Baptist Broken Arrow Hustle Spree #2 Friendship Baptist Church
08-23 8:30 pm 9 RiverOaks Presbyterian tC Black
08-23 9:30 pm 4 First Baptist Broken Arrow Hustle Spree #2 tC Black
08-23 9:30 pm 9 RiverOaks Presbyterian Friendship Baptist Church
Church Thursday Men's II
Date Time Field Teams Scores
07-12 6:30 pm 1 Christ the King - Green Weakened Warriors 0 - 0
07-12 6:30 pm 4 Christ the King - Gray Reformed Unicorns 0 - 0
07-12 7:30 pm 1 Christ the King - Green Reformed Unicorns 0 - 0
07-12 7:30 pm 4 The Eleventh Plague Weakened Warriors 0 - 0
07-12 7:30 pm 9 Eden Mennos Owasso First Assembly 0 - 0
07-12 8:30 pm 1 Christ the King - Gray tC Unashamed 0 - 0
07-12 8:30 pm 4 Woodlake Cornerstone FWB 0 - 0
07-12 8:30 pm 9 Owasso First Assembly Eden 2 0 - 0
07-12 9:30 pm 1 tC Unashamed Cornerstone FWB 0 - 0
07-12 9:30 pm 4 Christ the King - Gray Woodlake 0 - 0
07-12 9:30 pm 9 Eden Mennos Eden 2 0 - 0
07-19 6:30 pm 1 Eden Mennos Weakened Warriors 0 - 0
07-19 6:30 pm 2 Owasso First Assembly Reformed Unicorns 0 - 0
07-19 7:30 pm 1 Eden Mennos Reformed Unicorns 0 - 0
07-19 7:30 pm 2 Owasso First Assembly Weakened Warriors 0 - 0
07-19 7:30 pm 3 Christ the King - Green The Eleventh Plague 0 - 0
07-19 8:30 pm 1 Eden 2 tC Unashamed 0 - 0
07-19 8:30 pm 2 Woodlake Cornerstone FWB 0 - 0
07-19 8:30 pm 3 The Eleventh Plague Christ the King - Gray 0 - 0
07-19 9:30 pm 1 tC Unashamed Woodlake 0 - 0
07-19 9:30 pm 2 Eden 2 Cornerstone FWB 0 - 0
07-19 9:30 pm 3 Christ the King - Green Christ the King - Gray 0 - 0
07-26 6:30 pm 3 Eden Mennos Woodlake
07-26 6:30 pm 4 Christ the King - Green Cornerstone FWB
07-26 7:30 pm 3 Eden Mennos Cornerstone FWB
07-26 7:30 pm 4 Christ the King - Green Woodlake
07-26 7:30 pm 9 Weakened Warriors Reformed Unicorns
07-26 8:30 pm 3 Owasso First Assembly The Eleventh Plague
07-26 8:30 pm 4 Eden 2 Christ the King - Gray
07-26 8:30 pm 9 Reformed Unicorns tC Unashamed
07-26 9:30 pm 3 Owasso First Assembly Christ the King - Gray
07-26 9:30 pm 4 Eden 2 The Eleventh Plague
07-26 9:30 pm 9 Weakened Warriors tC Unashamed
08-02 6:30 pm 1 Weakened Warriors Cornerstone FWB
08-02 6:30 pm 2 Reformed Unicorns Woodlake
08-02 7:30 pm 1 Reformed Unicorns Cornerstone FWB
08-02 7:30 pm 2 Weakened Warriors Woodlake
08-02 7:30 pm 9 Eden Mennos Eden 2
08-02 8:30 pm 1 Owasso First Assembly Christ the King - Green
08-02 8:30 pm 2 The Eleventh Plague tC Unashamed
08-02 8:30 pm 9 Eden Mennos Christ the King - Gray
08-02 9:30 pm 1 Christ the King - Green The Eleventh Plague
08-02 9:30 pm 2 Owasso First Assembly tC Unashamed
08-02 9:30 pm 9 Eden 2 Christ the King - Gray
08-09 6:30 pm 2 The Eleventh Plague Woodlake
08-09 6:30 pm 3 Owasso First Assembly Cornerstone FWB
08-09 7:30 pm 2 The Eleventh Plague Cornerstone FWB
08-09 7:30 pm 3 Owasso First Assembly Woodlake
08-09 7:30 pm 4 Eden Mennos tC Unashamed
08-09 8:30 pm 2 Eden 2 Weakened Warriors
08-09 8:30 pm 3 Christ the King - Gray Reformed Unicorns
08-09 8:30 pm 4 Eden Mennos Christ the King - Green
08-09 9:30 pm 2 Eden 2 Reformed Unicorns
08-09 9:30 pm 3 Christ the King - Gray Weakened Warriors
08-09 9:30 pm 4 Christ the King - Green tC Unashamed
08-16 6:30 pm 1 tC Unashamed Woodlake
08-16 6:30 pm 4 Eden 2 Christ the King - Green
08-16 7:30 pm 1 Christ the King - Green tC Unashamed
08-16 7:30 pm 4 Eden 2 Woodlake
08-16 7:30 pm 9 Owasso First Assembly Weakened Warriors
08-16 8:30 pm 1 Eden Mennos The Eleventh Plague
08-16 8:30 pm 4 Christ the King - Gray Cornerstone FWB
08-16 8:30 pm 9 Weakened Warriors Reformed Unicorns
08-16 9:30 pm 1 Eden Mennos Christ the King - Gray
08-16 9:30 pm 4 The Eleventh Plague Cornerstone FWB
08-16 9:30 pm 9 Owasso First Assembly Reformed Unicorns
08-23 6:30 pm 1 Weakened Warriors Woodlake
08-23 6:30 pm 2 Eden 2 Reformed Unicorns
08-23 7:30 pm 1 Reformed Unicorns Woodlake
08-23 7:30 pm 2 Eden 2 Weakened Warriors
08-23 7:30 pm 3 tC Unashamed Cornerstone FWB
08-23 8:30 pm 1 The Eleventh Plague Christ the King - Gray
08-23 8:30 pm 2 Owasso First Assembly Christ the King - Green
08-23 8:30 pm 3 Eden Mennos Cornerstone FWB
08-23 9:30 pm 1 Christ the King - Green Christ the King - Gray
08-23 9:30 pm 2 Owasso First Assembly The Eleventh Plague
08-23 9:30 pm 3 Eden Mennos tC Unashamed
M T W Th F
Men's Co-Ed
Men's II
  • Players are not required to be members, but are required to be regular attenders of the church they play for. Pastor signature is required on roster.
  • It is the responsibility of the coach to ensure that each player, including subs throughout the season, is a regular attender.
  • Minimum age is 16 with parental consent.

For additional information contact Church League President Bradon Biggs by e-mail at tasachurch@gmail.com.